Volleyball

Langley​ ​District   2017​ ​Junior​ ​Girls​ ​Volleyball 

Home​ ​team​ ​is​ ​listed​ ​1st  Games​ ​are​ ​best​ ​of​ ​5

Wednesday​ ​Sept​ ​20​ ​(exhibition)
LCS-​ ​A​ ​vs.​ ​LFHS
LCS-​ ​B​ ​vs.​ ​BSS
DWP​ ​vs.​ ​Credo
WG​ ​vs.​ ​ACSS
REM​ ​vs​ ​LSS

Wednesday​ ​Sept​ ​27
WG​ ​vs​ ​BSS
DWP​ ​vs​​ ​LCS​ ​-​ ​B
ACSS​ ​vs​ ​LSS
REM​ ​vs​ ​LFHS​ ​(exhibition)
LCS​ ​-​ ​A​ ​vs​ ​Credo

Wednesday​ ​October​ ​4
LCS​ ​-B​ ​vs​ ​LFHS
DWP​ ​vs​ ​LSS
WG​ ​vs​ ​LCS​ ​A
REM​ ​vs​ ​BSS
Credo​ ​vs​ ​ACSS(exhibition)

Wednesday​ ​October​ ​11
ACSS​ ​vs​ ​DWP
LSS​ ​vs​ ​LFHS
REM​ ​vs​ ​WG ​
​BSS​ ​vs​ ​Credo
LCS​ ​-B​ ​vs​ ​LCS​ ​-​ ​A​ ​(exhibition)

Monday​ ​October​ ​16
LSS​ ​vs​ ​LCS-B
LFHS​ ​vs​ ​ACSS
BSS​ ​vs​ ​LCS​ ​-​ ​A
Credo​ ​vs​ ​REM
DWP​ ​vs​ ​WG​ ​(exhibition)

Wednesday​ ​October​ ​18
ACSS​ ​vs​ ​LCS​ ​-B
LFHS​ ​vs​ ​DWP
LCS-​ ​A​ ​vs​ ​REM
Credo​ ​vs​ ​WG
BSS​ ​vs​ ​LSS​ ​(exhibition)

Monday​ ​October​ ​23 ​
​​Playoff​ ​game A#5​ ​vs​ ​B#4​ ​@​ ​B#4

Wednesday​ ​October​ ​25
PLAYOFFS
Game​ ​1:​ ​A1​ ​vs​ ​Winner​ ​of​ ​Oct​ ​23
Game​ ​2:​ ​B1​ ​vs​ ​A4​ ​@​ ​B1
Game​ ​3:​ ​A2​ ​vs​ ​B3​ ​@​ ​A2
Game​ ​4:​ ​B2​ ​vs​ ​A3​ ​@​ ​B2 **​ ​higher​ ​seed​ ​hosts

Host​ ​team​ ​is​ ​responsible​ ​for​ ​submitting​ ​the​ ​scores​ ​via​ ​the​ ​website.​ ​​ ​Webmaster​ ​will​ ​record those​ ​results​ ​on​ ​the​ ​website.

Nov​ ​1​ ​​(host​ ​is​ ​the​ ​higher​ ​seed)
Game​ ​5:​ ​​ ​Winner​ ​Game​ ​1​ ​vs​ ​Winner​ ​Game​ ​4
Game​ ​6:​ ​​ ​Winner​ ​Game​ ​2​ ​vs​ ​Winner​ ​Game​ ​3

Nov​ ​2​ ​LANGLEY​ ​CHAMPIONSHIPS​ ​@​ ​LEC
Game​ ​7​:​ ​​ ​Winner​ ​game​ ​5​ ​vs.​ ​winner​ ​game​ ​6  ​
​​                Championship​ ​game​ ​(1st​ ​and​ ​2nd)

Game​ ​8:​  Loser​ ​game​ ​5​ ​vs.​ ​loser​ ​game​ ​6
Consolation​ ​game​ ​(3rd​ ​and​ ​4th)

● Fraser​ ​Valley​ ​Championship
● Teams​ ​MUST​ ​register​ ​for​ ​Frasers​ ​on​ ​website​ ​above
● Info​ ​at​ ​​https://deltalearns.ca/fvvcjunior/fv-tournament-information/

Aldergrove Community Secondary

26850 - 29 Avenue, Langley
BC, V4W 3C1
Phone: 604-856-2521
Fax: 604-856-9648